In order to guarantee and protect the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of users who access the website of LABORATORIOS NORMON, S.A. (hereinafter “NORMON”) and in order to protect their privacy, NORMON has drawn up this Privacy Policy in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, December the 13th, regarding Personal Data Protection (hereinafter “LOPD”) and its implementing regulations.

The only personal data to which NORMON will have access are those the user voluntarily provides. The user guarantees that the personal data and any other information he/she entered on this website are correct.

It is necessary for the user to know that in order to access some of the products/services offered through the website, personal data, including health data, will be requested. Therefore, the user expressly authorizes, by accepting this Privacy Policy, that NORMON treats the necessary data, for its use in relation to the execution of the request, consultation or agreed service.The data that it is compulsory to provide are shown on the form itself in the relevant section. Refusal to provide them may mean that you are unable to access or use such services and content. The fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the forms are strictly required in order to respond to your request. Entering data in the rest of the fields is voluntary.

In any case, all personal data provided by users through the "Contact" or "Medical Consultations" sections of the website will be incorporated in file "Clients" property and responsibility of NORMON, validly registered before the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with the LOPD, in order to provide the user with the services and information requested and to inform the user upon any commercial information that NORMON considers may be of interest to you. The user also expressly authorises NORMON to use his/her data to offer and contract products and services, as well as to perform commercial action, whether general or adapted to his/her personal characteristics. Said commercial action may be carried out by e-mail or any other form of communication.

Notwithstanding the preceding, the personal data supplied through the "Pharmacovigilance" section will be treated and will be stored in the file "Pharmacovigilance and health data" responsibility of NORMON, validly registered before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, with the exclusive purpose of "Managing adverse reactions to / special situations of medicines and clinical incidents / events with respect to the rest of products of Laboratorios Normon, SA, in compliance with the LOPD and the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Additionally, in the event that the user is interested in working with NORMON, the user may register and have access to the section "Work with Us" and send to NORMON your curriculum vitae. Pursuant to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy (in compliance with the LOPD), the personal data provided through the said section will be processed and stored in the file "Personal" responsibility of NORMON, duly registered before the Spanish Agency of Data Protection.

Under no circumstances the personal data provided by the users through the present website will be assigned to third parties without the corresponding consent.

NORMON does not intend or desire to obtain personal data directly from minors. If a minor provides us with his/her data without the consent of his/her parents or guardians, we kindly request the parent or guardian to please contact us and request us to delete that information.

Notwithstanding the preceding, the user holds the legal rights of access, rectification, erasure and objection in relation to his/her personal data and may exercise such rights by writing to LABORATORIOS NORMON, S.A. at Ronda de Valdecarrizo, 6. 28760 Tres Cantos (Madrid) Tel: +34 91 806 52 40 / Fax: +34 91 806 52 49 or to the e-mail address info@normon.com.